CISCE Affiliated • School Code KA-165
St. Philomena's Public School Sarjapura Enquire
Home About Life at SPPS Academics Facilities Achievements Careers Contact Admissions Enquire for Admission →

Achievements

Celebrating Effort. Recognising Excellence.

Achievement is the visible result of preparation, perseverance and the willingness to keep improving.

At SPPS, we celebrate students who pursue excellence in academics, sports, creativity and every field in which they challenge themselves to perform better.

19ICSE toppers honoured
98.4%Highest score (2022)
2012–2026Years of results

Academic Excellence

A Tradition of Strong ICSE Performance

Academic results provide an important measure of how effectively students translate learning into performance. Over the years, SPPS students have achieved strong scores in the ICSE examinations, supported by disciplined preparation, committed educators and consistent effort.

Each result represents more than a percentage. It represents years of learning, persistence and progress.

Highest Score
Harshit Biyani, ICSE 2022
98.4%
Harshit BiyaniICSE 2022
97.4% Club
Gaganashree PKrupa H ReddyB NavaneethVarsha S.MRaksha S.M
97.4%
5 Toppers Raksha S.M (2021) · Gaganashree P, Krupa H Reddy, B Navaneeth, Varsha S.M (2023)
Latest Results
Lavanya V, ICSE 2026 Kusuma Sri P, ICSE 2025
95.4% · 97.0%
Lavanya V · Kusuma Sri PICSE 2026 · ICSE 2025

Toppers Through the Years

SPPS Academic Achievers

2026
Lavanya V, ICSE 2026
Lavanya V95.4%
2025
Kusuma Sri P, ICSE 2025
Kusuma Sri P97.0%
2024
Neethu Reddy, ICSE 2024
Neethu Reddy97.2%
2023
Gaganashree P, ICSE 2023
Gaganashree P97.4%
Krupa H Reddy, ICSE 2023
Krupa H Reddy97.4%
B Navaneeth, ICSE 2023
B Navaneeth97.4%
Varsha S.M, ICSE 2023
Varsha S.M97.4%
2022
Harshit Biyani, ICSE 2022
Harshit Biyani98.4%
2021
Raksha S.M, ICSE 2021
Raksha S.M97.4%
2020
Nandana K.P, ICSE 2020
Nandana K.P96.2%
2019
Niharika S Gowda, ICSE 2019
Niharika S Gowda97.0%
2018
Bhargavi S.P, ICSE 2018
Bhargavi S.P93.0%
2017
Lodhra N, ICSE 2017
Lodhra N95.3%
2016
Sandhya R, ICSE 2016
Sandhya R97.0%
Trupthi, ICSE 2016
Trupthi97.0%
2015
Dhamini S.J, ICSE 2015
Dhamini S.J93.2%
2014
Murali Krishna, ICSE 2014
Murali Krishna93.2%
2013
Yashwanth, ICSE 2013
Yashwanth88.4%
2012
Harshitha, ICSE 2012
Harshitha91.3%

Every name represents a student who set a goal, worked consistently and achieved an outcome worth celebrating.

SPPS zonal level winners with the school secretary and sports coach 🏆 Zonal Level Winners

Sports & Co-Curricular

Excellence Extends Beyond Academics

At SPPS, achievement is not limited to examination results. We encourage students to pursue excellence in sports, arts, competitions and co-curricular activities because each field develops a different combination of confidence, discipline, creativity and perseverance.

Students presenting at the Hindi and computer exhibition
Hindi & Computer Exhibition
Students playing kho-kho on the school ground
Kho-Kho
Students swimming in the school pool
Swimming

Representing the Nation

Indoor Indian Cricket Team of U-17 Boys

We are proud of our students selected for the Indian Under-17 indoor cricket team. Their dedication, discipline and hard work on the field make the entire SPPS family proud.

Diganth Hari, India U-17 indoor cricket team
Diganth HariIndia U-17 · Indoor Cricket
Harshith Anil Suthar, India U-17 indoor cricket team
Harshith Anil SutharIndia U-17 · Indoor Cricket
Manish Reddy, India U-17 indoor cricket team
Manish ReddyIndia U-17 · Indoor Cricket
Mokshith P Kumar, India U-17 indoor cricket team
Mokshith P KumarIndia U-17 · Indoor Cricket
Nirmon Roy, India U-17 indoor cricket team
Nirmon RoyIndia U-17 · Indoor Cricket

Achievement Gallery

Proud Moments at SPPS

Tap any image to view it larger, or swipe through the gallery.

Admissions Open

Let Your Child's Journey of Growth Begin Here

Give your child an environment that encourages achievement while developing the confidence, discipline and skills required to grow beyond it.

Admissions Open

Give your child the opportunity to learn, perform and grow.

📞Call 💬WhatsApp ✎Enquire